email print share on facebook share on twitter share on google+

PREMIOS Estados Unidos / Europa

Call Me by Your Name, película del año para los críticos de Los Ángeles

por 

- En inglés: El éxito de Luca Guadagnino continúa en los principales premios americanos; otras europeas premiadas han sido 120 pulsaciones por minuto, Sin amor, Dunkerque y Visages villages

Call Me by Your Name, película del año para los críticos de Los Ángeles
Call Me by Your Name by Luca Guadagnino

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

Following on from its triumph at the Gotham Awards, Call Me by Your Name [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
by Luca Guadagnino has outshined The Florida Project by Sean Baker and is officially film of the year for Hollywood critics at the Los Angeles Film Critics Awards 2017. Having also won a joint Best Director Award with Guillermo del Toro, the Italian director is undeniably on the home straight for Oscar success.

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

Timothée Chalamet (Call Me by Your Name) and Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water) were named Best Actor and Best Actress, respectively, and there were further joint awards in the Foreign-language Film category, with a tie between BPM [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
 and Loveless [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
. The animation The Breadwinner [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
pipped Coco by Pixar to the post, while the Award for Best Screenplay went to Get Out by Jordan Peele, who triumphed over Martin McDonagh and his film, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
. Dan Lausten prevailed over Roger Deakins for Best Cinematography, while the only trophy taken home by Christopher Nolan’s Dunkirk [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
was the Award for Best Editing. Agnès Varda, meanwhile, won the Best Non-Fiction Award for her documentary Faces, Places [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
.

Here is the full list of winners:

Best Picture
Call Me by Your Name [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Luca Guadagnino (Italy/France/USA/Brazil)

Runner-Up
The Florida Project – Sean Baker

Best Director (tie)
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Luca Guadagnino – Call Me by Your Name

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Runner-Up
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
(USA/UK)

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
Runner-Up
James Franco - The Disaster Artist

Best Foreign-Language Film (tie)
BPM [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
 – Robin Campillo (France)
Loveless [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
– Andrey Zvyagintsev (Russia/France/Germany/Belgium)

Best Animation
The Breadwinner [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Nora Twomey (Canada/Ireland/Luxembourg/USA)
Runner-Up
Coco - Lee Unkrich, Adrian Molina

Best Screenplay
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Runner-Up
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Documentary/Non-Fiction Film
Faces, Places [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Agnès Varda, JR
Runner-Up
Jane - Brett Morgen

Best Supporting Actress
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Runner-Up
Mary J Blige - Mudbound

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Runner-Up
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Editing
Lee Smith - Dunkirk [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
(UK/Netherlands/France/USA)
Runner-Up
Tatiana S Riegel - I, Tonya

Best Production Design
Dennis Gassner - Blade Runner 2049
Runner-Up
Paul D Austerberry - The Shape of Water

Best Muscial Score
Jonny Greenwood - Phantom Thread
Runner-Up
Alexandre Desplat - The Shape of Water

Best Cinematography
Dan Lausten - The Shape of Water
Runner-Up
Roger Deakins - Blade Runner 2049

(Traducción del italiano)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.