email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

PREMIOS Italia

Loro de Paolo Sorrentino recibe doce nominaciones a los Nastri d’argento

por 

- En inglés: El Sindicato Nacional de Periodistas Cinematográficos entregarán sus premios, en cuyas nominaciones también brillan Ammore e malavita y Dogman, el 30 de junio en Taormina

Loro de Paolo Sorrentino recibe doce nominaciones a los Nastri d’argento
Loro, de Paolo Sorrentino

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

Loro [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
by Paolo Sorrentino has received the highest number of nominations for the 2018 edition of the Nastri d’argento awards – the prizes awarded each year by the Italian film journalist union (SNGCI). Announced last night at the MAXXI in Rome, the new film by the Oscar-winning director will be competing in 12 categories, including Best Film, Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Actor and Actress (Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci) and Best Supporting Actor and Actress (Riccardo Scamarcio, Kasia Smutniak). In the best film category, Loro will be competing against A Ciambra [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Jonas Carpignano
ficha del filme
]
by Jonas Carpignano, Dogman [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Matteo Garrone
ficha del filme
]
by Matteo Garrone (among the most nominated with 8 in total, including for Best Actor for the duo Marcello Fonte and Edoardo Pesce), Call Me By Your Name [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
Q&A: Luca Guadagnino
ficha del filme
]
by Luca GuadagninoandHappy as Lazzaro [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Alice Rohrwacher
ficha del filme
]
by Alice Rohrwacher. Contending for the title of Best Director is Garrone, Guadagnino, Sorrentino, Paolo Franchi for Dove non ho mai abitato [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
, Gabriele Muccino for There Is No Place Like Home [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
, Susanna Nicchiarelli for Nico, 1988 [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Susanna Nicchiarelli
ficha del filme
]
and Ferzan Ozpetek for Naples in Veils [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
.

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

Among the most nominated films is the musical by the Manetti Bros., Love and Bullets [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Marco y Antonio Manetti
ficha del filme
]
, with 9 nominations in total, including Best Comedy, Best Comedy Actor (Carlo Buccirosso and Giampaolo Morelli) and Best Producer. The five directors nominated for the Best Debut Director award are Dario Albertini (Manuel [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
), Valerio Attanasio (The Handyman [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
) Donato Carrisi (La ragazza nella nebbia [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
), Fabio and Damiano D'Innocenzo (Boys Cry [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Damiano y Fabio D’Innocenzo
ficha del filme
]
) and Annarita Zambrano (After the War [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Annarita Zambrano
ficha del filme
]
). 

As for the special Nastri awards, this year's recipients include Paolo Taviani, Paolo Virzì and Vittorio Storaro. Film journalists will also be awarding Gigi Proietti with a career achievement award and Gabriele Salvatores with a Nastro 'Argentovivo' cinema & ragazzi award, in its first edition. Cinderella the Cat [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Alessandro Rak
ficha del filme
]
will also be awarded a prize (for quality, innovation and productive courage), as well as the cast of There Is No Place Like Home by Gabriele Muccino. Francesco Vedovati (Dogman) will receive the award for Best Casting Director of the Year. The new 'Nastro dell legalità ' award will go to the TV film by Daniele Vicari, Before the Night [+lee también:
entrevista: Daniele Vicari
ficha del filme
]
, about the journalist Giuseppe Fava who was murdered by the mafia.

Finally, the five technical prizes were awarded as follows: Best Photography went to Gian Filippo Corticelli for Naples in Veils, Best Screenplay went to Dimitri Capuani for Dogman, Matteo Garrone's film won the award for Best Editing (Marco Spoletini), tied with Call Me By Your Name (Walter Fasano), and for Best Live Sound (Maricetta Lombardo, also awarded for her work on The Intruder [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
). Best Costume Design went to Nicoletta Taranta Agadah for A Ciambra

The 2018 Nastri d'argento Awards Ceremony is due to take place on 30 June in Taormina.


The complete list of nominations:

Best Film
A Ciambra [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Jonas Carpignano
ficha del filme
]
- Jonas Carpignano (Italy/Brazil/USA/France/Germany/Sweden)
Dogman [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Matteo Garrone
ficha del filme
]
- Matteo Garrone (Italy/France)
Call Me By Your Name [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
Q&A: Luca Guadagnino
ficha del filme
]
- Luca Guadagnino (Italy/France/USA/Brazil)
Happy as Lazzaro [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Alice Rohrwacher
ficha del filme
]
- Alice Rohrwacher (Italy/Switzerland/France/Germany)
Loro [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Paolo Sorrentino (Italy/France)

Best Director
Paolo Franchi - Dove non ho mai abitato [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Matteo Garrone – Dogman
Luca Guadagnino - Call Me By Your Name
Gabriele Muccino - There Is No Place Like Home [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Susanna Nicchiarelli - Nico, 1988 [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Susanna Nicchiarelli
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/Belgium)
Ferzan Ozpetek – Naples in Veils [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Paolo Sorrentino - Loro

Best Debut Director
Dario Albertini - Manuel [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Valerio Attanasio - The Handyman [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Donato Carrisi - La ragazza nella nebbia [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/France/Germany)
Fabio e Damiano D’Innocenzo - Boys Cry [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Damiano y Fabio D’Innocenzo
ficha del filme
]

Annarita Zambrano - After the War [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Annarita Zambrano
ficha del filme
]
(France/Italy/Switzerland)

Best Producer
Matteo Garrone and Paolo Del Brocco for Archimede and Rai CinemaDogman
Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima, Carlotta Calori and Viola Prestieri for Indigo - Loro,The Invisible Boy: Second Generation [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Marco Belardi for Lotus Production - There Is No Place Like Home,Hotel Gagarin [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Carlo Macchitella and Antonio and Marco Manetti for Madeleine and Manetti Bros Film - Love and Bullets [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Marco y Antonio Manetti
ficha del filme
]

Giampaolo Letta for Medusa Film - The Place [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
making of
ficha del filme
]

Agostino, Maria Grazia and Giuseppe Saccà for Pepito Produzioni - Dove non ho mai abitato, Boys Cry
Marta Donzelli and Gregorio Paonessa for Vivo Film - Nico, 1988, Daughter of Mine [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Laura Bispuri
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/Germany/Switzerland)

Best Comedy
Love and Bullets - Manetti Bros.
Blessed Madness [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Carlo Verdone
Ugly Nasty People [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Cosimo Gomez
Like a Cat on the Highway [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Riccardo Milani
Io sono tempesta [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Daniele Luchetti
Put Grandma in the Freezer [+lee también:
tráiler
making of
ficha del filme
]
- Giancarlo Fontana, Giuseppe G. Stasi
I Can Quit Whenever I Want 3 - Ad Honorem [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Sydney Sibilia

Best Subject Matter
Daughter of Mine - Laura Bispuri, Francesca Manieri
Just Believe [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Alessandro Aronadio, Renato Sannio, Edoardo Leo
Equilibrium [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Vincenzo Marra
ficha del filme
]
- Vincenzo Marra
L’esodo [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Ciro Formisano
The Order of Things [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Andrea Segre
ficha del filme
]
- Marco Pettenello, Andrea Segre (Italy/France)
Made in Italy [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Luciano Ligabue
Una famiglia [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Matilda De Angelis
entrevista: Sebastiano Riso
ficha del filme
]
- Andrea Cedrola, Stefano Grasso, Sebastiano Riso (Italy/France)

Best Screenplay
There Is No Place Like Home - Gabriele Muccino, Paolo Costella with the collaboration of Sabrina Impacciatore
Dogman - Ugo Chiti, Massimo Gaudioso, Matteo Garrone
The Intruder [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
- Leonardo Di Costanzo, Maurizio Braucci, Bruno Oliviero (Italy/Switzerland/France)
Loro - Paolo Sorrentino, Umberto Contarello
Nico, 1988 - Susanna Nicchiarelli

Best Actor
Giuseppe Battiston -After the War,The Last Prosecco [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Alessio Boni - La ragazza nella nebbia, Breaths [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/Poland)
Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce - Dogman
Valerio Mastandrea - The Place
Toni Servillo – Loro

Best Actress
Valeria Golino, Alba Rohrwacher - Daughter of Mine
Lucia Mascino - Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Francesca Comencini
ficha del filme
]

Giovanna Mezzogiorno - Naples in Veils
Luisa Ranieri - Poison – The Land of Fires [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Elena Sofia Ricci - Loro

Best Supporting Actor
Peppe Barra - Naples in Veils
Stefano Fresi – I Can Quit Whenever I want – Ad Honorem, Nine 1/2 Moons [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/Spain)
Vinicio Marchioni - Ta [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Matteo Botrugno, Daniele C…
ficha del filme
]
, The Place
Riccardo Scamarcio – Loro
Thomas Trabacchi- Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World, Nico, 1988

Best Supporting Actress
Adriana Asti - Woman’s Name [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
making of
ficha del filme
]
(Italy/France)
Nicoletta Braschi - Happy as Lazzaro
Sabrina Ferilli - The Place
Anna Foglietta - Tainted Souls, The Prize [+lee también:
tráiler
entrevista: Matilda De Angelis
ficha del filme
]

Kasia Smutniak – Loro

For the tenth anniversary of the Nastro d’argento Comedy Award
Best Comedy Actor 2018
Antonio Albanese - Like a Cat on the Highway
Carlo Buccirosso, Giampaolo Morelli - Love and Bullets
Sergio Castellitto - The Handyman
Edoardo Leo – I Can Quit Whenever I Want, Just Believe
Marco Giallini - Io sono tempesta
Massimo Popolizio - I’m Back [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Carlo Verdone - Blessed Madness

Best Comedy Actress 2018
Sonia Bergamasco - Like a Cat on the Highway
Barbara Bouchet - Put Grandma in the Freezer
Paola Cortellesi - Like a Cat on the Highway
Claudia Gerini, Serena Rossi - Love and Bullets
Miriam Leone - Put Grandma in the Freezer
Ilenia Pastorelli - Blessed Madness
Sara Serraiocco - Ugly Nasty People

Best Photography
Francesca Amitrano - Love and Bullets
Marco Bassano - Made in Italy
Luca Bigazzi - Loro, The Leisure Seeker [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
Q&A: Paolo Virzì
ficha del filme
]

Gian Filippo Corticelli - Naples in Veils (winner)
Vladan Radovic - Daughter of Mine, I Can Quit Whenever I Want – Ad Honorem

Best Screenplay
Giorgio Barulo - Dove non ho mai abitato
Dimitri Capuani - Dogman (winner)
Emita Frigato - Happy as Lazzaro
Ivana Gargiulo - Naples in Veils
Rita Rabassini – The Invisible Boy – Second Generation

Best Costume Design
Massimo Cantini Parrini - Dogman, Boys Cry
Alessandro Lai - Naples in Veils
Carlo Poggioli - Loro
Daniela Salernitano - Love and Bullets
Nicoletta Taranta Agadah - A Ciambra (winner)

Best Editing
Claudio Di Mauro - There Is No Place Like Home
Walter Fasano - Call Me By Your Name (tied winner)
Giogio’ Franchini - Made in Italy, Riccardo va all’inferno [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

Marco Spoletini - Dogman (tied winner)
Cristiano Travaglio - Loro

Best Live Sound
Lavinia Burcheri - Love and Bullets
Stefano Campus - Daughter of Mine
Fabio Conca - Naples in Veils
Adriano Di Lorenzo - Nico, 1988
Maricetta Lombardo - Dogman, The Intruder (winner)

Best Soundtrack
Pasquale Catalano - Naples in Veils
Antonio Fresa, Luigi Scialdone - Cinderella the Cat [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Alessandro Rak
ficha del filme
]

Gatto ciliegia contro il grande freddo - Nico, 1988
Luciano Ligabue - Made in Italy
Lele Marchitelli - Loro
Nicola Piovani - There Is No Place Like Home
Pivio e Aldo De Scalzi - Love and Bullets

Best Original Song
“Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World” - Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World
“Arrivano i prof” - Arrivano i prof [+lee también:
tráiler
ficha del filme
]

“Bang bang” - Love and Bullets
“Durango blues” - Blessed Madness
“Fidati di me” - Riccardo va all’Inferno
“Ho cambiato i piani” - Nine 1/2 Moons
“Proof” - The Prize
“Sconnessi” – Sconnessi
“The Place” - The Place
“Tiemp’e Poison – The Land of Fires” – Poison – The Land of Fires

(Traducción del italiano)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.