email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on LinkedIn share on reddit pin on Pinterest

LA ROCHE-SUR-YON 2023 Premios

Puan triunfa en La Roche-sur-Yon

por 

- La película de los argentinos María Alché y Benjamin Naishtat se hace con el Gran Premio y La Bête de Bertrand Bonello con el premio especial del jurado

Puan triunfa en La Roche-sur-Yon
Puan, de María Alché y Benjamin Naishtat

Este artículo está disponible en inglés.

The jury of the international competition of the 14th La Roche-sur-Yon International Film Festival handed out the 2023 Grand Prix (endowed by Ciné+ with a minimum of €15,000 for French distribution) to Puan [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Benjamín Naishtat y María …
ficha de la película
]
by Argentine directors María Alché and Benjamin Naishtat. Winner of two awards in San Sebastián, this co-production between Argentina, Italy, Germany, France and Brazil is sold internationally by Luxbox.    

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)
sunnysideofthedoc_call-for-projects_2024_innerMarch

The jury (composed of Antoinette Boulat, Maud Wyler and Giovanni Marchini Camia) gave the Special Jury Prize to The Beast [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Bertrand Bonello
ficha de la película
]
by French director Bertrand Bonello. Discovered in competition in Venice, this debut feature sold by Kinology will be released in French cinemas on 28 February next year.

The Nouvelles Vagues competition crowned Foremost by Night [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Víctor Iriarte
ficha de la película
]
by Spain’s Víctor Iriarte and Knit’s Island [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by France’s Ekiem Barbier, Guilhem Causse and Quentin L’helgoualc’h ex-aequo.

The audience award went to Green Border [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Polish director Agnieszka Holland, getting more votes than Me Captain [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Italian filmmaker Matteo Garrone in second position, and the documentary Ricardo and Painting [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
by Barbet Schroeder in third. 

The full list of winners:

Ciné+ Grand Jury Prize 
Puan [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Benjamín Naishtat y María …
ficha de la película
]
- María Alché and Benjamin Naishtat (Argentina/Italy/Germany/France/Brazil)

Special Jury Prize
The Beast [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Bertrand Bonello
ficha de la película
]
- Bertrand Bonello (France/Canada)

Nouvelles Vagues Acuitis Award ex-aequo
Foremost by Night [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
entrevista: Víctor Iriarte
ficha de la película
]
- Víctor Iriarte (Spain/Portugal/France)
Knit’s Island [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Ekiem Barbier, Guilhem Causse and Quentin L’helgoualc’h (France)

BNP Paribas Trajectories Award (high school jury)
Humanist Vampire Seeking Consenting Suicidal Person – Ariane Louis-Seize (Canada)

Audience Award
Green Border [+lee también:
crítica
tráiler
ficha de la película
]
- Agnieszka Holland (Poland/Czech Republic/France/Belgium)

Middle school favourite
Bolide – Juliette Gilot (France) (short film)

Primary school favourites
Bolide – Juliette Gilot (France)
Tümpel – Lena von Döhren (Switzerland)

(El artículo continúa más abajo - Inf. publicitaria)

(Traducción del francés)

¿Te ha gustado este artículo? Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter y recibe más artículos como este directamente en tu email.

Privacy Policy