email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

PRIX Italie

12 nominations pour Loro de Paolo Sorrentino aux Nastri d'argento

par 

- En anglais : Les prix du Syndicat national des journalistes de cinéma seront assignés le 30 juin à Taormina. Parmi les films les plus nominés figurent également Ammore e malavita et Dogman

12 nominations pour Loro de Paolo Sorrentino aux Nastri d'argento
Loro de Paolo Sorrentino

Cet article est disponible en anglais.

Loro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Paolo Sorrentino has received the highest number of nominations for the 2018 edition of the Nastri d’argento awards – the prizes awarded each year by the Italian film journalist union (SNGCI). Announced last night at the MAXXI in Rome, the new film by the Oscar-winning director will be competing in 12 categories, including Best Film, Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Actor and Actress (Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci) and Best Supporting Actor and Actress (Riccardo Scamarcio, Kasia Smutniak). In the best film category, Loro will be competing against A Ciambra [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Jonas Carpignano
fiche film
]
by Jonas Carpignano, Dogman [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matteo Garrone
fiche film
]
by Matteo Garrone (among the most nominated with 8 in total, including for Best Actor for the duo Marcello Fonte and Edoardo Pesce), Call Me By Your Name [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Luca Guadagnino
fiche film
]
by Luca GuadagninoandHappy as Lazzaro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alice Rohrwacher
fiche film
]
by Alice Rohrwacher. Contending for the title of Best Director is Garrone, Guadagnino, Sorrentino, Paolo Franchi for Dove non ho mai abitato [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Gabriele Muccino for There Is No Place Like Home [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, Susanna Nicchiarelli for Nico, 1988 [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Susanna Nicchiarelli
fiche film
]
and Ferzan Ozpetek for Naples in Veils [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
.

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)

Among the most nominated films is the musical by the Manetti Bros., Love and Bullets [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Marco et Antonio Manetti
fiche film
]
, with 9 nominations in total, including Best Comedy, Best Comedy Actor (Carlo Buccirosso and Giampaolo Morelli) and Best Producer. The five directors nominated for the Best Debut Director award are Dario Albertini (Manuel [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
), Valerio Attanasio (The Handyman [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
) Donato Carrisi (La ragazza nella nebbia [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
), Fabio and Damiano D'Innocenzo (Boys Cry [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Damiano et Fabio D’Innocenzo
fiche film
]
) and Annarita Zambrano (After the War [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Annarita Zambrano
fiche film
]
). 

As for the special Nastri awards, this year's recipients include Paolo Taviani, Paolo Virzì and Vittorio Storaro. Film journalists will also be awarding Gigi Proietti with a career achievement award and Gabriele Salvatores with a Nastro 'Argentovivo' cinema & ragazzi award, in its first edition. Cinderella the Cat [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alessandro Rak
fiche film
]
will also be awarded a prize (for quality, innovation and productive courage), as well as the cast of There Is No Place Like Home by Gabriele Muccino. Francesco Vedovati (Dogman) will receive the award for Best Casting Director of the Year. The new 'Nastro dell legalità ' award will go to the TV film by Daniele Vicari, Before the Night [+lire aussi :
interview : Daniele Vicari
fiche film
]
, about the journalist Giuseppe Fava who was murdered by the mafia.

Finally, the five technical prizes were awarded as follows: Best Photography went to Gian Filippo Corticelli for Naples in Veils, Best Screenplay went to Dimitri Capuani for Dogman, Matteo Garrone's film won the award for Best Editing (Marco Spoletini), tied with Call Me By Your Name (Walter Fasano), and for Best Live Sound (Maricetta Lombardo, also awarded for her work on The Intruder [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
). Best Costume Design went to Nicoletta Taranta Agadah for A Ciambra

The 2018 Nastri d'argento Awards Ceremony is due to take place on 30 June in Taormina.


The complete list of nominations:

Best Film
A Ciambra [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Jonas Carpignano
fiche film
]
- Jonas Carpignano (Italy/Brazil/USA/France/Germany/Sweden)
Dogman [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matteo Garrone
fiche film
]
- Matteo Garrone (Italy/France)
Call Me By Your Name [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Luca Guadagnino
fiche film
]
- Luca Guadagnino (Italy/France/USA/Brazil)
Happy as Lazzaro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alice Rohrwacher
fiche film
]
- Alice Rohrwacher (Italy/Switzerland/France/Germany)
Loro [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Paolo Sorrentino (Italy/France)

Best Director
Paolo Franchi - Dove non ho mai abitato [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Matteo Garrone – Dogman
Luca Guadagnino - Call Me By Your Name
Gabriele Muccino - There Is No Place Like Home [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Susanna Nicchiarelli - Nico, 1988 [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Susanna Nicchiarelli
fiche film
]
(Italy/Belgium)
Ferzan Ozpetek – Naples in Veils [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Paolo Sorrentino - Loro

Best Debut Director
Dario Albertini - Manuel [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Valerio Attanasio - The Handyman [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Donato Carrisi - La ragazza nella nebbia [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/France/Germany)
Fabio e Damiano D’Innocenzo - Boys Cry [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Damiano et Fabio D’Innocenzo
fiche film
]

Annarita Zambrano - After the War [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Annarita Zambrano
fiche film
]
(France/Italy/Switzerland)

Best Producer
Matteo Garrone and Paolo Del Brocco for Archimede and Rai CinemaDogman
Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima, Carlotta Calori and Viola Prestieri for Indigo - Loro,The Invisible Boy: Second Generation [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Marco Belardi for Lotus Production - There Is No Place Like Home,Hotel Gagarin [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Carlo Macchitella and Antonio and Marco Manetti for Madeleine and Manetti Bros Film - Love and Bullets [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Marco et Antonio Manetti
fiche film
]

Giampaolo Letta for Medusa Film - The Place [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]

Agostino, Maria Grazia and Giuseppe Saccà for Pepito Produzioni - Dove non ho mai abitato, Boys Cry
Marta Donzelli and Gregorio Paonessa for Vivo Film - Nico, 1988, Daughter of Mine [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Laura Bispuri
fiche film
]
(Italy/Germany/Switzerland)

Best Comedy
Love and Bullets - Manetti Bros.
Blessed Madness [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Carlo Verdone
Ugly Nasty People [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Cosimo Gomez
Like a Cat on the Highway [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Riccardo Milani
Io sono tempesta [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Daniele Luchetti
Put Grandma in the Freezer [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]
- Giancarlo Fontana, Giuseppe G. Stasi
I Can Quit Whenever I Want 3 - Ad Honorem [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Sydney Sibilia

Best Subject Matter
Daughter of Mine - Laura Bispuri, Francesca Manieri
Just Believe [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Alessandro Aronadio, Renato Sannio, Edoardo Leo
Equilibrium [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Vincenzo Marra
fiche film
]
- Vincenzo Marra
L’esodo [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Ciro Formisano
The Order of Things [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Andrea Segre
fiche film
]
- Marco Pettenello, Andrea Segre (Italy/France)
Made in Italy [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Luciano Ligabue
Una famiglia [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matilda De Angelis
interview : Sebastiano Riso
fiche film
]
- Andrea Cedrola, Stefano Grasso, Sebastiano Riso (Italy/France)

Best Screenplay
There Is No Place Like Home - Gabriele Muccino, Paolo Costella with the collaboration of Sabrina Impacciatore
Dogman - Ugo Chiti, Massimo Gaudioso, Matteo Garrone
The Intruder [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Leonardo Di Costanzo, Maurizio Braucci, Bruno Oliviero (Italy/Switzerland/France)
Loro - Paolo Sorrentino, Umberto Contarello
Nico, 1988 - Susanna Nicchiarelli

Best Actor
Giuseppe Battiston -After the War,The Last Prosecco [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Alessio Boni - La ragazza nella nebbia, Breaths [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/Poland)
Marcello Fonte, Edoardo Pesce - Dogman
Valerio Mastandrea - The Place
Toni Servillo – Loro

Best Actress
Valeria Golino, Alba Rohrwacher - Daughter of Mine
Lucia Mascino - Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Francesca Comencini
fiche film
]

Giovanna Mezzogiorno - Naples in Veils
Luisa Ranieri - Poison – The Land of Fires [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Elena Sofia Ricci - Loro

Best Supporting Actor
Peppe Barra - Naples in Veils
Stefano Fresi – I Can Quit Whenever I want – Ad Honorem, Nine 1/2 Moons [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
(Italy/Spain)
Vinicio Marchioni - Ta [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Matteo Botrugno, Daniele C…
fiche film
]
, The Place
Riccardo Scamarcio – Loro
Thomas Trabacchi- Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World, Nico, 1988

Best Supporting Actress
Adriana Asti - Woman’s Name [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
making of
fiche film
]
(Italy/France)
Nicoletta Braschi - Happy as Lazzaro
Sabrina Ferilli - The Place
Anna Foglietta - Tainted Souls, The Prize [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
interview : Matilda De Angelis
fiche film
]

Kasia Smutniak – Loro

For the tenth anniversary of the Nastro d’argento Comedy Award
Best Comedy Actor 2018
Antonio Albanese - Like a Cat on the Highway
Carlo Buccirosso, Giampaolo Morelli - Love and Bullets
Sergio Castellitto - The Handyman
Edoardo Leo – I Can Quit Whenever I Want, Just Believe
Marco Giallini - Io sono tempesta
Massimo Popolizio - I’m Back [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Carlo Verdone - Blessed Madness

Best Comedy Actress 2018
Sonia Bergamasco - Like a Cat on the Highway
Barbara Bouchet - Put Grandma in the Freezer
Paola Cortellesi - Like a Cat on the Highway
Claudia Gerini, Serena Rossi - Love and Bullets
Miriam Leone - Put Grandma in the Freezer
Ilenia Pastorelli - Blessed Madness
Sara Serraiocco - Ugly Nasty People

Best Photography
Francesca Amitrano - Love and Bullets
Marco Bassano - Made in Italy
Luca Bigazzi - Loro, The Leisure Seeker [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
Q&A : Paolo Virzì
fiche film
]

Gian Filippo Corticelli - Naples in Veils (winner)
Vladan Radovic - Daughter of Mine, I Can Quit Whenever I Want – Ad Honorem

Best Screenplay
Giorgio Barulo - Dove non ho mai abitato
Dimitri Capuani - Dogman (winner)
Emita Frigato - Happy as Lazzaro
Ivana Gargiulo - Naples in Veils
Rita Rabassini – The Invisible Boy – Second Generation

Best Costume Design
Massimo Cantini Parrini - Dogman, Boys Cry
Alessandro Lai - Naples in Veils
Carlo Poggioli - Loro
Daniela Salernitano - Love and Bullets
Nicoletta Taranta Agadah - A Ciambra (winner)

Best Editing
Claudio Di Mauro - There Is No Place Like Home
Walter Fasano - Call Me By Your Name (tied winner)
Giogio’ Franchini - Made in Italy, Riccardo va all’inferno [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

Marco Spoletini - Dogman (tied winner)
Cristiano Travaglio - Loro

Best Live Sound
Lavinia Burcheri - Love and Bullets
Stefano Campus - Daughter of Mine
Fabio Conca - Naples in Veils
Adriano Di Lorenzo - Nico, 1988
Maricetta Lombardo - Dogman, The Intruder (winner)

Best Soundtrack
Pasquale Catalano - Naples in Veils
Antonio Fresa, Luigi Scialdone - Cinderella the Cat [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
interview : Alessandro Rak
fiche film
]

Gatto ciliegia contro il grande freddo - Nico, 1988
Luciano Ligabue - Made in Italy
Lele Marchitelli - Loro
Nicola Piovani - There Is No Place Like Home
Pivio e Aldo De Scalzi - Love and Bullets

Best Original Song
“Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World” - Stories of Love That Cannot Belong to This World
“Arrivano i prof” - Arrivano i prof [+lire aussi :
bande-annonce
fiche film
]

“Bang bang” - Love and Bullets
“Durango blues” - Blessed Madness
“Fidati di me” - Riccardo va all’Inferno
“Ho cambiato i piani” - Nine 1/2 Moons
“Proof” - The Prize
“Sconnessi” – Sconnessi
“The Place” - The Place
“Tiemp’e Poison – The Land of Fires” – Poison – The Land of Fires

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)

(Traduit de l'italien)

Vous avez aimé cet article ? Abonnez-vous à notre newsletter et recevez plus d'articles comme celui-ci, directement dans votre boîte mail.