email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

BERLIN 2019 Prix / Generation 14plus / Generation Kplus

Stupid Young Heart et A Colony gagnent les Ours de cristal de la section Generation

par 

- BERLIN 2019 : House of Hummingbird a reçu le Grand Prix du volet 14plus, A First Farewell celui du volet Kplus

Stupid Young Heart et A Colony gagnent les Ours de cristal de la section Generation
Stupid Young Heart de Selma Vilhunen

Cet article est disponible en anglais.

The awards for the Generation section of the 69th Berlin Film Festival have been unveiled.

The members of the Youth Jury Generation 14plus have awarded the Crystal Bear for the Best Film to Finnish-Dutch-Swedish co-production Stupid Young Heart [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
, directed by Selma Vilhunen. A Special Mention was given to Japanese film We Are Little Zombies by Makoto Nagahisa. The Grand Prix for the Best Film from the Generation 14plus International Jury went to Korean film House of Hummingbird, directed by Kim Bo-ra, and a special mention was given to Bulbul Can Sing by India’s Rima Das.

(L'article continue plus bas - Inf. publicitaire)

On the other hand, the Crystal Bear of the Generation Kplus section was bestowed upon A Colony by Canadian filmmaker Geneviève Dulude-De Celles, while Daniel [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by French director Marine Atlan received the Special Mention. Meanwhile, Chinese title A First Farewell, directed by Wang Lina, received the Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury, and My Extraordinary Summer with Tess [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
by Dutch director Steven Wouterlood received a Special Mention.

The list of awards:

Generation 14plus

Crystal Bear
Stupid Young Heart [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Selma Vilhunen (Finland/Netherlands/Sweden)
Special Mention
We Are Little Zombies - Makoto Nagahisa (Japan)

Crystal Bear for the Best Short Film
Tattoo - Farhad Delaram (Iran)
Special Mention
Four Quartets
- Marco Alessi (United Kingdom)

Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
House of Hummingbird - Kim Bo-ra (South Korea)
Special Mention
Bulbul Can Sing - Rima Das (India)

Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury for the Best Short Film
Liberty - Faren Humes (US)
Special Mention
The Sisters Jarariju
- Jorge Cadena (Switzerland)

Generation Kplus

Crystal Bear
A Colony - Geneviève Dulude-De Celles (Canada)
Special Mention
Daniel [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Marine Atlan (France)

Crystal Bear for the Best Short Film
Just Me and You - Sandrine Brodeur-Desrosiers (Canada)
Special Mention
#bullyingstory - Eef Hilgers (Netherlands)

Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
A First Farewell - Wang Lina (China)
Special Mention
My Extraordinary Summer with Tess [+lire aussi :
critique
bande-annonce
fiche film
]
- Steven Wouterlood (Netherlands/Germany)

Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury for the Best Short Film
The Size of Things - Carlos Felipe Montoya (Colombia)
Special Mention
Dad - Atle S. Blakseth, Einar Dunsæd (Norway)

(Traduit de l'anglais)

Vous avez aimé cet article ? Abonnez-vous à notre newsletter et recevez plus d'articles comme celui-ci, directement dans votre boîte mail.