email print share on Facebook share on Twitter share on reddit pin on Pinterest

SOFIA 2017 Industria

Sofia Meetings annuncia i progetti selezionati

di 

- In inglese: 24 progetti di film saranno presentati nel corso di quattro giorni

Sofia Meetings annuncia i progetti selezionati
La regista Ralitza Petrova partecipa con il progetto Dust

Questo articolo è disponibile in inglese.

The industry part of the Sofia International Film Festival (9-19 March), Sofia Meetings, has recently announced the 24 projects in selection. The teams behind these projects, many hailing from European countries and all of them first, second or third features, will meet with more than 150 industry executives from different parts of the world during the four-day industry event.

Here is the full list of the projects competing for awards (including both cash prizes and awards in post-production services): 

(L'articolo continua qui sotto - Inf. pubblicitaria)

Second Film Projects

Bedridden - Byamba Zakhya (Mongolia)
Producer: Ariunaa Tserenpil (Guru Media)

Dust - Ralitza Petrova (Bulgaria)
Production: Aporia FilmworksScreening Emotions

Ginko - Gábor RohonyiMónika Mécs (Hungary)
Producer: Andras Muhi

Gaumarjos - George Varsimashvili (Georgia)

Love Your Neighbor - Sharon Bar-Ziv (Israel)
Producer: Marek Rozenbaum (Transfax Film Production) 

Nobody Likes Me - Tomáš WeinrebPetr Kazda (Czech Republic)
Producer: Guillaume De Seille (Arizona ProductionsBlack Balance, Frame Group)

One and a Half Prince [+leggi anche:
recensione
trailer
intervista: Ana Lungu
scheda film
]
 - Ana Lungu (Romania)
Producer: Raluca Păduraru (Mandragora)

Plus Minus One Projects

Black Money for White Nights - Kristina GrozevaPetar Valchanov (Bulgaria)
Production: Abraxas Film

Going Blind - Hacı Orman (Turkey)
Producer: Nermin Aytekin (Praksis Film, Sade Cinema)

Hold - Mikel Gurrea (Iceland)
Producer: Eva Sigurdardottir (Askja Films, Irusoin)

Nights and Days - Konstantin Bojanov (Bulgaria)
Producer: Katya Trichkova (Contrast Films)

Protected Species - Hristo Simeonov (Bulgaria)
Producer: Katya Trichkova (Contrast Films)

Sincerely Mine (The Diary of My Holidays in Sicily) - Alfredo Covelli (France/Italy)
Producer: Dominique Marzotto (MeproducodasoloTBC Productions)

The Tentmaster's Daughter - Isabel Anderton (UK)
Producer: Christine Hartland (Patchwork Productions)

Vassilis Arvanitis - Eirini VachliotiPanagiotis Kleitharas (Greece)
Producer: Costas LabropoulosGeorge Kyriakos (View Master Films)

Projects in the Bank

Ana Indiana - Neda Morfova (Bulgaria)
Producer: Maria Metodieva (Wonderland)

Balkan Samurai - Petko Gyulchev (Bulgaria)
Producer: Galia Schtyrbeva (Izograph)

Burn with Me - Andrey Andonov (Bulgaria)
Producer: Jana Karaivanova (Egregore Films)

From Space with Love - Yassen Genadiev (Bulgaria)
Producer: Gergana Stankova (Menclips)

January - Andrey Paounov (Bulgaria)
Producer: Vanya Rainova (Portokal)

Nocturnal [+leggi anche:
recensione
intervista: Nathalie Biancheri
scheda film
]
 - Nathalie Biancheri (UK)
Producer: Colin Day (Rickshaw Entertainment)

Plague - Jan Tesitel (Czech Republic)
Producer: Petra Oplatkova (Sirena Film)

Radio 1 - Benjamin Tuček (Czech Republic)
Producer: Daniel Tucek (Golden Dawn

Twisted World - Marius Kurkinski (Bulgaria)
Producer: Ivan Tonev (Ars Digital)

The Wind Seeker - Mihai Sofronea
Producer: Tudor Giurgiu (Libra Film)

(L'articolo continua qui sotto - Inf. pubblicitaria)

(Tradotto dall'inglese)

Ti è piaciuto questo articolo? Iscriviti alla nostra newsletter per ricevere altri articoli direttamente nella tua casella di posta.

Privacy Policy